Novice and Senior Invitational Finals

Ryan Hennessy to Judge the Invitational Finals....will YOU be there?

...read more.
Novice and Senior Invitational Finals
Created By: Sandra Ross - Fri 12th May 2017 @ 18:59 | Last Edited: Fri 12th May 2017 @ 19:00


This year The Agility Club is pleased to announce two brand new Invitational Finals to be held on the Friday evening of the Agility Club Show at Ardingly on the 28th – 30th July 2017.

 

The AGILITY CLUB NOVICE INVITATIONAL is open to dogs currently listed in the Agility Club leagues in Grades 3 – 5. Invitations will be issued for the top 10 large dogs and the top 5 small and medium dogs to run in a C3-5 final on the Friday night. Places taken from the league scores as at 1st June 2017 10pm, so make sure you get those results in!!

 

The AGILITY CLUB SENIOR INVITATIONAL is open to dogs currently listed in the Agility Club leagues in Grades 6 & 7. Invitations will be issued for the top 10 large dogs and the top 5 small and medium dogs to run in a C6-7 final on the Friday night. Places taken from the league scores as at 1st June 2017 10pm, so make sure you get those results in!!

 

The Agility Club will issue invitations by email shortly after the 1st June, we may approach handlers in places above 10th/5th if the top 10/5 are unable to attend. A reserve handler in each height may also be invited to attend and, if not able to compete will run as ‘white dogs’ before the main competition begins.

 

We hope that Agility Club members will enjoy this new addition to our ever-popular Starters Challenge Final and that lots of you will come and support this event. The finals will be run at full height and you must be a member of The Agility Club on the 28th July 2017.

 

The Judge for this inaugural year is Ryan Hennessy so I am sure we will have two lovely courses to run for those competing and to watch for the spectators. Trophies will be awarded for 1st and 2nd place in each height, rosettes 1st to 4th in large, 1st to 3rd in small and medium. I am certainly looking forward to seeing who our first winners are; I hope you all are too.

 

 

 The Agility Club


THE AGILITY CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP, PREMIER SHOW & OPEN SHOW

NEW INVITATIONAL NOVICE & SENIOR FINALS JOINE OUR STARTERS FINALS

...read more.
THE AGILITY CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP, PREMIER SHOW & OPEN SHOW
Created By: Janet Smith - Thu 11th May 2017 @ 16:57 | Last Edited: Thu 11th May 2017 @ 16:58


THE SCHEDULE IS LIVE http://agilitynet.co.uk/schedules/2017%20schedules/agilityclub_july2017_Schedule+EntryForm.pdf

NEW - AGILITY CLUB INVITATIONALS RULES - 2017
1. The invitationals should be billed appropriately as either “The Agility Club Novice Invitational” and “The Agility Club Seniors Invitational”
2. Handlers must be Agility Club members at the time of competing – Friday 28th July 2017
3. These special invitationals will be run under the relevant Kennel Club Regulations in force at that time. All handlers will be deemed to have agreed to abide by these rules and regulations. All dogs must run at Full Height.
4. The Agility Club Novice Invitational (C3-5) will be open to members of the Agility Club as follows:
Large Dogs G3-5 – top 10 dogs, in each grade, as at 01/06/2017 (10pm cut off)
Medium Dogs G3-5 – top 5 dogs, in each grade, as at 01/06/2017 (10pm cut off)
Small Dogs G3-5 – top 5 dogs, in each grade, as at 01/06/2017 (10pm cut off)
One reserve at each grade and height will be offered the chance to attend and compete in the event of a competitor being unable to run on Friday 28th July 2017.
5. The Agility Club Senior Invitational (C6-7) will be open to members of the Agility Club as follows:
Large Dogs G6-7 – top 10 dogs, in each grade, as at 01/06/2017 (10pm cut off)
Medium Dogs G6-7 – top 5 dogs, in each grade, as at 01/06/2017 (10pm cut off)
Small Dogs G6-7 - top 5 dogs, in each grade, as at 01/06/2017 (10pm cut off)
One reserve at each grade and height will be offered the chance to attend and compete in the event of a competitor being unable to run on Friday 28th July 2017.
6. If insufficient handlers from the top ten in each Grade and/or Height are able to attend, invitations will be extended to handlers who are lying in places 11-20 large and 6-10 small/medium at the cut-off time and date up to the maximum numbers stated.
7. Handlers will be invited to run in these events by email shortly after the cut-off date of 1st June 2017 (and before the closing date of the show).
8. Trophies will be awarded as follows:
Novice & Senior - Large: Trophies 1st - 2nd, Rosettes 1st to 4th place.
Novice & Senior - Medium/Small: Trophies 1st - 2nd, Rosettes 1st to 3rd place.

 

 



THE AGILITY CLUB ANNUAL AWARDS
Select a points Year to View:
View a selected breed only
60 Records found (2 pages) from a possible 5334 records.
CURRENT RESULTS TABLE FOR LARGE GRADE 1
RankName of HandlerKC Name of DogBreedClub1st2nd3rd4th5th6th7th8th9th10thAP11plusUPCTotal
1stTracie ScottHolmlyne FlyteBCPhase Purple1444200000013275
2ndPaul Roberts Morgans Sonny JimCOLLIEXWigton1820220000001273
3rdDanielle FowlesPoolhall Galaxy RockLABRADOREssex Flyers DAC911110000012150
4thKathrin StrangfeldAstra Skye Shadowfox BCElm Tree811201010001148
5thDonna GriffithsOzzy FozzyWSDCKT902000000000128
6thAngie CollinsHuntly Welsh ConnectionBCCanineKinetics810100000007123
7thChristine MowleArrocheyn ElliseGSDEssex Flyers DAC13210000000680
8thJana PascheMorgansR First Time FlyerCOLLIEXWhirlwind31020001100175
9thKaren BrooksPoppywillow PopstarWHIPPETGemgray Dog Training 22110100000274
10thLou AbbeyKoira's Rudy KangarooLURCHERDickson Dogs22200000010372
11thTeresa FaretraKilgetty KipWSDBerkshire Dog Training42000000000070
12thSue WhitmoreOpataz GeorgeLABRADORHighdown Agility12201000000769
13thAngie CollinsMiraje Top SpecBCCanineKinetics32000001000164
14thBarbara RichardsQueen Of The ForestWSDSutton Weavers Agility31100000000562
15thJaqui WilsonJakeWhizzXJump N Touch31010000000258
16thSally BriceStarmix PuzzleXCelfee Agility East Midlands31010000000056
17thSarah BarrKenquartz WorthwhileLABRADORDickson Dogs22100000000056
18thJanet WillcoxProcastar Samuel JuniorGOLDEN.RETPachesham04000000100149
19thLaura KendonJARDINES JOLLY LADGSDEssex Flyers DAC30100000000046
20thMichelle GarbuttTail Of Olympus SunshineWSDLinda Cummings Agility Training 20110000000043
21stJacqueline SinnattBeattie From ErinGORDSETTBadshot Lea11200000000043
22ndBarbara DaviesNeeds To RunWSDFaldo20011000000041
23rdLauren Davies LLs AlfieE.S.SPANCKT30000000000137
24thNeil VannLady Kacey Saves The DayCOLLIEXFox Agility30000000000036
24thSally BriceMusic To My EarsWSDCelfee Agility East Midlands30000000000036
25thAlison TrotmanMalmelsa Romancing MarcelloGSPScallywags01020001000236
26thBarry BainesLacey Be FastXDervish12000000000034
27thELIZABETH STEELMolly My FriendXJanet's Jumpers11100000000033
28thDerek WorganDel's Boy The MayorLABXHighdown Agility01200000000233
29thKaren MartinAviary Blue TopazBCDiamond Dogz02010000000031
30thGarry IlesGazAnnas DivaBCHighdown Agility00120000000028
31stSue WhitmoreStormboyThomasLABRADORHighdown Agility00200000000727
32ndKathleen GrayGoing To The MaxXEssex Flyers DAC20000000000125
33rdRUTH SHEEHANTillie TippytoesXChance Agility Club11000000000023
34thChristine AyresPollyvinall MooloolabaBCSunniday10100000000022
34thLucy ByrneViedlejetori Dancing FlameIRETERRBerkshire Dog Training10100000000022
34thNicola PetcherMajesticjax Vegas TruffleWORKCOCKERFox Agility10100000000022
35thZoe CollinsWay Hay Wally WooE.S.SPANBerkshire Dog Training10010000000021
35thJoanne Holyoak Wolstys Blue Eye LassWSDWigton10010000000021
36thHeather MillgateSiba SunsetXDartmoor00200000000121
37thSusan ClarkMertrisa Secrets And Magic Of StavodsROUGH COLLIEBridge House00010100000319
38thRachel Lintott Comic Book Caped CrusaderWSDMillbrook01000010000017
39thCharlotte McCullochStan The Man Chars Dream BoyWSDFox Agility10000000100016
40thAnn SizerRowanbriar Prima RendevousLABRADORWellow10000000000416
41stVICKY BAKERVictorious Blue LegendLABXSunniday10000000000214
41stNicola TrickettThorntonfern KestrelGOLDEN.RETFox Agility10000000000214
42ndGarry IlesGazAnnas GizmoBCHighdown Agility10000000000113
43rdRina LeungSuki Wookie DoddahXTopdog Training01000000001013
44thLynn HarrisonJanbell Feel The ForceBCUp North10000000000012
45thFreddie TurnerBlot His CopybookXElm Tree00100000000010
About the Annual Awards
Annual Awards Rules
VIEW CURRENT ANNUAL AWARDS TABLES
Top 3 from each category
Large Grade 1
Large Grade 2
Large Grade 3
Large Grade 4
Large Grade 5
Large Grade 6
Large Grade 7
Medium Grade 1
Medium Grade 2
Medium Grade 3
Medium Grade 4
Medium Grade 5
Medium Grade 6
Medium Grade 7
Small Grade 1
Small Grade 2
Small Grade 3
Small Grade 4
Small Grade 5
Small Grade 6
Small Grade 7
Junior Under 12
Junior Over 12
Veteran Handler
Would you like to see your dogs name in these tables?
Compete with some of the best handlers and dogs in the country...
JOIN The Agility Club now!