THE AGILITY CLUB INVITATIONALS QUALIFIERS

LIST OF FINALISTS FOR THIS YEARS INVITATIONAL EVENTS

...read more.
THE AGILITY CLUB INVITATIONALS QUALIFIERS
Created By: Janet Smith - Tue 6th Jun 2017 @ 9:14 | Last Edited: Mon 17th Jul 2017 @ 9:14


 

SENIOR

 

 

HANDLER DOG SIZE Attending Y/N
Steve Seale Devongem Try Flec Large G6 Yes
Gemma Swann Oli's Little Halo Kid Large G6 Yes
Aileen Watson Mickey The Rocketteer Large G6 Yes
Sam Davies  A Quart Of Liquorice Large G6 Yes
Adele Harrison Mischief Of Madainneag AW(B) Large G6 Yes
Janice Linch Jackscrofter Abberdale Large G6 Yes
Jessica Stevens Whitby Jet Large G6 Yes
Sue White Rock Chick By Request Large G6 Yes
Jill Lowe Deezaks Red Cascade Large G6 Yes
Michele Curtis Bouncy Benzy Large G6 Yes 
       
Jo Gleed Lookylooky Ready Or Not Large G7 Yes
Sarah Crouch Batfink Final Chapter AW(G) Large G7 Yes
Sarah Crouch Canen Cosmic Sindy AW(D) Large G7 Yes
Alan Bray Upanova Dior Mine Large G7 Yes
Louise Challis Louandi Island Storm Large G7 Yes
Alan Bray Louandi Firestorm At Upanova Large G7 Yes
Jenny Hastie Nessa Ainmhithe Girl Large G7 Yes
Lorna Goodban Astra Bex Large G7 Yes
       
       
Hannah Payne Dash The Way To Do It Medium G6 Yes
Rachel Wicks Emilys Flyer Medium G6 Yes
Duane  Mellors Roxy Bambino Diamond Paws Medium G6 Yes
Helen Ranaghan Royal Pepperlicious AW(S) Medium G6 Yes
       
Janice Linch Sophia Isabella Star Medium G7 Yes
Jo Gleed Lets Get Ready To Rumble Medium G7 Yes
Sue White Fandabidozi Star Ting Medium G7 Yes
Lizzie Elliott Jackalantern Zeev AW(P) Medium G7 Yes
       
Lorna Goodban Tweet Like Choklat Small G6 Yes
Jeanette Tandy Nithvalley Popcorn Small G6 Yes
Kevin Ablitt Lilly Whiz Small G6 Yes
Anna Fox Kenny Of Miranwiz Small G6 Yes
Brian  Young Navestocks Fun And Games Small G6 Yes
       
Sue White Rugrat By Request Small G7 Yes
Alan Bray Sirensong Tantrums N Tiaras At Upanova Small G7 Yes
Jeanette Tandy Ag Ch Wee Betsy Boo Small G7 Yes
   

 

NOVICE 

HANDLER DOG SIZE Attending Y/N
Dennis Macaulay Syaluacam Nessy Large G3 Yes
Gloria Bates Murphy The Greatest Large G3 Yes
Katie Clarke Norbeck Tern Large G3 Yes
Ian Hastie Jacko Of ValGrays Large G3 Yes
Gloria Bates Madgek Jumping Jack Large G3 Yes
Susan Gray Tiggy Widget Large G3 Yes
Amanda Wilkinson I'll Be Back Large G3 Yes
Karen Hugo Sabresnipe Pure Indulgence Large G3 Yes
Ken Whittington Tri Again Ben Large G3 Yes
Sheila Hinch Barley Boy Large G3 Yes
       
Hilary  Mears Notchlings Red Rock Large G4 Yes
Sarah Ludlam Ollie Ollie Ollie Large G4 Yes
Rebecca Radbourne Stormy Geddon (run by Jayne Widdess) Large G4 Yes
Melissa Royall Dodge Boy Large G4 Yes
Lis Barter Muppet Mania AW(G) Large G4 Yes
Aileen Watson Jaysali Young Rockett Large G4 Yes
Estelle Morris The Poppler Effect Large G4 Yes
Roger Wilkin Ch Pommary Quick Silver At Whizzkees Large G4 Yes
       
Rosalyn Gentry Zeb In Geer AW(G) Large G5 Yes
MICHELE GUERIN DELARK WIND CHIME Large G5 Yes
Hazel Kemble Redwarren Swift Large G5 Yes
Jodie Nazimi Magic Mischief Of Worsenden Large G5 Yes
Juliette  Whittaker Pips Precious Pandamonium Large G5 Yes
William Davies FIND THE SPEC Large G5 Yes
Sue Hardy Maxington Stanley Of Perrandune Large G5 Yes
Caroline Hendy Lookylooky Lite Years Ahead Large G5 Yes
Sarah Crouch Batfink Twist Of Fate AW(B) Large G5 Yes
Nick Cirket Kaylies Adrenaline Rush Large G5 Yes
       
James Brown Upan Atom Medium G3 Yes
Justine Jenkinson Freddie Star The Mighty Medium G3 Yes
Avril Taylor Javawolf Little Miss World Medium G3 Yes
Jo Gleed Spiderwick Nimble Ninja Medium G3 Yes
Louise Challis Champwaith Storm Catcher Medium G3 Yes
       
Karin Beales Willowtarn Tantalise Medium G4 Yes
Lee Butterworth Popsicle Bloom Medium G4 Yes
Annette Hockley Bojangles Surprise Medium G4 Yes
Milie Roberts Master Of Mayhem Medium G4 Yes
Gemma Swann Tomas Tedda Kid Medium G4 Yes
       
Carolyn Booth Sirius Jandy Lovespeed AW(S) Medium G5 Yes
Jane Taylor Winhill Wellington Medium G5 Yes
Judy Mckemey Syrmor Touch And Go Medium G5 Yes
Elaine Spencer Gannow Tresco Charlie AW(B) Medium G5 Yes
Michael Turner Smokey Mist Medium G5 Yes
       
Carole Stone In The Ringoing Mad Small G3 Yes
MICHELE GUERIN LADY ROSA OF SHALEE Small G3 Yes
Vicki Young Oreo Twist N'dunk Small G3 Yes
Christine Dunning Bramletcott Miss Marple Small G3 Yes
Sarah Price Wave Song Ocean Warrier Small G3 Yes
       
Jenny Willis Just Soo Nic Small G4 Yes
Lucy Crute Morris Little Miss Bellabean Small G4 Yes
Elaine King Leotroy Jelly Bean Small G4 Yes
Margaret Morrison Orchid Lily AWB Small G4 Yes
Emily Mulholland Clanmirri All Dancing Mr Todd Small G4 Yes
       
Karen Hugo Willowthorn's All That Jazz At Sabresnipe AWB Small G5 Yes
Alan Bray Devongem Fire Starter At Upanova Tiger Small G5 Yes
Kate Cook Aveegotun Sowena For Bonamassa Small G5 Yes
Anna Fox Chilite Calico Small G5 Yes
Anne Ayres Myter Secret Mission AW(S) Small G5 Yes

Novice and Senior Invitational Finals

Ryan Hennessy to Judge the Invitational Finals....will YOU be there?

...read more.
Novice and Senior Invitational Finals
Created By: Sandra Ross - Fri 12th May 2017 @ 18:59 | Last Edited: Fri 12th May 2017 @ 19:00


This year The Agility Club is pleased to announce two brand new Invitational Finals to be held on the Friday evening of the Agility Club Show at Ardingly on the 28th – 30th July 2017.

 

The AGILITY CLUB NOVICE INVITATIONAL is open to dogs currently listed in the Agility Club leagues in Grades 3 – 5. Invitations will be issued for the top 10 large dogs and the top 5 small and medium dogs to run in a C3-5 final on the Friday night. Places taken from the league scores as at 1st June 2017 10pm, so make sure you get those results in!!

 

The AGILITY CLUB SENIOR INVITATIONAL is open to dogs currently listed in the Agility Club leagues in Grades 6 & 7. Invitations will be issued for the top 10 large dogs and the top 5 small and medium dogs to run in a C6-7 final on the Friday night. Places taken from the league scores as at 1st June 2017 10pm, so make sure you get those results in!!

 

The Agility Club will issue invitations by email shortly after the 1st June, we may approach handlers in places above 10th/5th if the top 10/5 are unable to attend. A reserve handler in each height may also be invited to attend and, if not able to compete will run as ‘white dogs’ before the main competition begins.

 

We hope that Agility Club members will enjoy this new addition to our ever-popular Starters Challenge Final and that lots of you will come and support this event. The finals will be run at full height and you must be a member of The Agility Club on the 28th July 2017.

 

The Judge for this inaugural year is Ryan Hennessy so I am sure we will have two lovely courses to run for those competing and to watch for the spectators. Trophies will be awarded for 1st and 2nd place in each height, rosettes 1st to 4th in large, 1st to 3rd in small and medium. I am certainly looking forward to seeing who our first winners are; I hope you all are too.

 

 

 The Agility Club


THE AGILITY CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP, PREMIER SHOW & OPEN SHOW

NEW INVITATIONAL NOVICE & SENIOR FINALS JOINE OUR STARTERS FINALS

...read more.
THE AGILITY CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP, PREMIER SHOW & OPEN SHOW
Created By: Janet Smith - Thu 11th May 2017 @ 16:57 | Last Edited: Thu 11th May 2017 @ 16:58


THE SCHEDULE IS LIVE http://agilitynet.co.uk/schedules/2017%20schedules/agilityclub_july2017_Schedule+EntryForm.pdf

NEW - AGILITY CLUB INVITATIONALS RULES - 2017
1. The invitationals should be billed appropriately as either “The Agility Club Novice Invitational” and “The Agility Club Seniors Invitational”
2. Handlers must be Agility Club members at the time of competing – Friday 28th July 2017
3. These special invitationals will be run under the relevant Kennel Club Regulations in force at that time. All handlers will be deemed to have agreed to abide by these rules and regulations. All dogs must run at Full Height.
4. The Agility Club Novice Invitational (C3-5) will be open to members of the Agility Club as follows:
Large Dogs G3-5 – top 10 dogs, in each grade, as at 01/06/2017 (10pm cut off)
Medium Dogs G3-5 – top 5 dogs, in each grade, as at 01/06/2017 (10pm cut off)
Small Dogs G3-5 – top 5 dogs, in each grade, as at 01/06/2017 (10pm cut off)
One reserve at each grade and height will be offered the chance to attend and compete in the event of a competitor being unable to run on Friday 28th July 2017.
5. The Agility Club Senior Invitational (C6-7) will be open to members of the Agility Club as follows:
Large Dogs G6-7 – top 10 dogs, in each grade, as at 01/06/2017 (10pm cut off)
Medium Dogs G6-7 – top 5 dogs, in each grade, as at 01/06/2017 (10pm cut off)
Small Dogs G6-7 - top 5 dogs, in each grade, as at 01/06/2017 (10pm cut off)
One reserve at each grade and height will be offered the chance to attend and compete in the event of a competitor being unable to run on Friday 28th July 2017.
6. If insufficient handlers from the top ten in each Grade and/or Height are able to attend, invitations will be extended to handlers who are lying in places 11-20 large and 6-10 small/medium at the cut-off time and date up to the maximum numbers stated.
7. Handlers will be invited to run in these events by email shortly after the cut-off date of 1st June 2017 (and before the closing date of the show).
8. Trophies will be awarded as follows:
Novice & Senior - Large: Trophies 1st - 2nd, Rosettes 1st to 4th place.
Novice & Senior - Medium/Small: Trophies 1st - 2nd, Rosettes 1st to 3rd place.

 

 



THE AGILITY CLUB ANNUAL AWARDS
Select a points Year to View:
View a selected breed only
73 Records found (2 pages) from a possible 5379 records.
CURRENT RESULTS TABLE FOR MEDIUM GRADE 3
RankName of HandlerKC Name of DogBreedClub1st2nd3rd4th5th6th7th8th9th10thAP11plusUPCTotal
1stJames BrownUpan AtomCOCKERXUpanova Tigers2130001000000292
2ndJo GleedSpiderwick Nimble NinjaCOCKER.SPANChance Agility Club1902011010001269
3rdAvril TaylorJavawolf Little Miss WorldSTAFFIEChance Agility Club1453100010000267
4thBlyth FoxDevongem Golden MomentWORKCOCKERFox Agility1351000100000227
5thSam DaviesAn Unexpected Trim At SigrocBCTunbridge Wells744222010011223
6thJustine JenkinsonFreddie Star The MightyXSutton Weavers Agility1130310010001206
7thSally AveryKlairella CelestiteWORKCOCKERTrent Park4641001000014183
8thJill SimsStandish Park NutmegXBrowns Training841100000003162
9thLouise ChallisChampwaith Storm CatcherBCUpanova Tigers932000000000161
10thLouise TanousAlladin InsaneXStonebridge148200000001155
11thJean BrennanBouncing Billy BongoXJays K9 Buddies1100200000002152
12thHelen Cottrell Crockston Master PippinBORDER TERRIERCanine Sports353000000006127
13thJo AsherWispy Willow Keeps The FaithCOLLIEXFox Agility612100000008120
14thLucy WheelwrightRub A Dub TubXColchester513010000007116
15thJenni HilliardBraxway Ready To Rockit SHELTIEJ9 Agility810000000001108
16thYuriy TymchenkoRashffilc BubblesCOCKER.SPANHaywards Heath12330000001699
17thLynda CunliffeCastlerose EyecatcherSHELTIESutton Weavers Agility52001000000797
18thCharlotte GardnerSparkling Sirius SerenXChance Agility Club23300000000087
19thHelen RanaghanRoyal RubyliciousCOCKERXPaws At Play12050000010385
20thSandra RossKirkwind Miss ButterflyBCPaws 2 Go Agility Club06110000000085
21stVivien WattsTara's Tickabee Boo COCKERXDartmoor61000000000184
22ndSue HardyWordencott Blitzen Tiz PerranduneWORKCOCKERFox Agility42100000000484
23rdHeather WalkerWazup JasperCOCKERXMilners Mutts 221101000001284
24thSara GildingArrys Wot A KorkaPATTERDALEBadshot Lea05101010000583
25thCarol TylerVelvet EbonyWORKCOCKERHighdown Agility10403000000581
26thAnnette HockleyLotties DelightXHaywards Heath31010101100577
27thRoger WilkinWhizzkees Ebany SlipperKEESHONDWhizzkees30031000000475
28thIndia Rose WadeIndiarose Sweet ValentinoPOODLE(MIN)Wigton51000000000071
29thChristina WilkinWhizzkees Ebany Sinders (JW)KEESHONDWhizzkees22100000000662
30thAlayne LamertonFandabidozi Munchykin JiveBCWhirlwind50000000000060
31stAlison FosterRazzle Dazzle RodneyXDickson Dogs40001000000157
32ndKatie ChatfieldJoseph Harvey RoloWORKCOCKERHaywards Heath10310001000157
33rdMichael JacksonQuickpaw Mr Blue SkyMIN.SCHNAUZERMagic Agility11111001000055
34thLinda MayneEtlantis Elegance Via AmbienPOODLE(MIN)Fox Agility12110000000053
35thEmma SadlerPrepare To Be DazzledPOODLE(MIN)Chance Agility Club11210000000153
36thEllen MooreSlaney O'ConnorWORKCOCKERSWAT (Somerset West)10301000000252
37thAnna FoxMiranwiz In The MixBCConnect Dog Agility31000000000047
38thAaron ColemanLucky Is MuckyXMerry Mutts D.T.C13000000000045
39thAimee KertonBasileas Little LionheartMIN AMERICAN SHEPQ4 Agility Club12100000000044
40thEmma LlewellynSeegmilllers Silver BulletTERRX 11101000000344
41stAnnie ToweCherishZ Dablovystudonky(impCZE)(AS4)SHELTIEFox Agility01022000000044
42ndNicholas SamuelJackalantern Harry WORKCOCKERDervish20110000000043
43rdSarah SquireRazzamataz Bramble StormXDartmoor111000000001043
44thCarolyn SmithJackalantern Minstral WORKCOCKERWelshspell Agility Club01300000000243
45thAnne BrierleyGunner BrierleyWORKCOCKERCKT30000000000036
46thSue HardyWordencott Bountiful Zezee Of PerranduneWORKCOCKERFox Agility01101000000433
47thLesley WellsLittle Lady Of ValgraysWSDCromwell Dog Club10010000000526
48thSue DurrantClumsetter Lady MelisandreWORKCOCKERPaws At Play00020010000125
49thAlison MilnerRed Hot Chilli MixXMilners Mutts 11000000000023
49thSam ClarkeDiamonic Dr NoWORKCOCKERWhite Way Dog Agility Training11000000000023
About the Annual Awards
Annual Awards Rules
VIEW CURRENT ANNUAL AWARDS TABLES
Top 3 from each category
Large Grade 1
Large Grade 2
Large Grade 3
Large Grade 4
Large Grade 5
Large Grade 6
Large Grade 7
Medium Grade 1
Medium Grade 2
Medium Grade 3
Medium Grade 4
Medium Grade 5
Medium Grade 6
Medium Grade 7
Small Grade 1
Small Grade 2
Small Grade 3
Small Grade 4
Small Grade 5
Small Grade 6
Small Grade 7
Junior Under 12
Junior Over 12
Veteran Handler
Would you like to see your dogs name in these tables?
Compete with some of the best handlers and dogs in the country...
JOIN The Agility Club now!