Page 4 - The Sample Voice 02-13

Basic HTML Version

4
THE AGILITY VOICE | JULY 2012
THE AGILITY CLUB WELCOMES!
Alison Deakin from Cradley Heath
Barbara McGuire from Cumbria
Becky Harris from Roade
Cameron Bell from Cockermouth
Caroline Pollard from Hampshire
Chris Kawecki fromWotton Under Edge
Claire Lees from Surrey
Clare Graham from Jersey
Craig Costello from Aldershot
Dawn Evans from Truro
Elaine King from Shefford
Emily Osborne from Cheadle Hulme
Guy Jenkins fromWest Drayton
Heather Lucass fromWidnes
Helen Flatt from Newmarket
Helen Merron from Chippenham
Helen Ranaghan from Fleet
Jack Biddle from Alcester
Jenny Watson from Leicestershire
Karen Holland from Norwich
Karen Summerfield from Bracknell
Kathleen Ede from Berkshire
KimWatts from Bicester
Lesley Duff from Larne
Lynda Morgan from Hereford
Maureen Foster from Berkshire
Nancy Hewitt from London
Nick McLaren from Angmering
Ray, Sue and Curtis Always from Carmarthenshire
Sandra Dearing from Norfolk
Sara Gilding from Surrey
Sharon Lloyd from Salisbury
Sheila Maynard from Gloucestershire
Sue Morley from Catforth
Sue Salisbury from Horsham
Sue Seekings from Norfolk
Sue Williamson from Leicester
Susan Masters from Surrey
Tanya Stewart from Fort William
Tash Whittle from Bridgwater
Victoria Saunders from Cheshire
FEATURES
Ashleigh & Pudsey - The Journey ......................................................................6
Olympia Qualifier - Hinckley ...........................................................................18
FCI Championships - Qualifying ......................................................................24
Agility Team Scotland
s WAO Adventure ..........................................................34
Getting to Know Jo Tristram............................................................................36
Getting to Know Nicola Giraudi.......................................................................38
My First Judging Appointment ........................................................................40
Bringing Up Bertie ........................................................................................43
Thames DTC Championship Finals ..................................................................45
Springer Spaniel New Annual Awards..............................................................46
Hinckley Championship Classes......................................................................53
REGULAR ITEMS
KC News .....................................................................................................10
The Agility Club Photographer of The Year 2012 ...............................................20
Welcome To Our Club ...................................................................................48
The Agility Club Annual Award Points 2012......................................................54
The Agility Club League Tables 2012 ...............................................................64
THIS MONTH
S AGILITY VOICE
THE AGILITY CLUB COMMITTEE
President: Peter Lewis
Chairman: Bill Glover
Treasurer: Roger Wilkin
Hon. Secretary: Elizabeth Morgan
Tel: 0793 585 4312
Email: agilityclub@btinternet.com
The Voice Editor: Virginia Harry
Tel: 01628 680823
Email: editor@agilityclub.org
Committee:
Simon Chandler
Anne Gill
Matt Goodliffe
Duessa Lipley
Christina Wilkin
Shaun Young
Original AC logo concept: Sue Ashby
THEOPINIONS EXPRESSEDWITHINTHIS
MAGAZINEARENOTNECESSARILY
THOSEOF THEAGILITYCLUBOR
EDITORIAL STAFF
WINNING OUT CERTIFICATES
How to Apply Go to our website, www.agilityclub.org, sign in to your account and complete the
Winning Out (Certified) form.
If you do not have computer access, please apply to Shaun Young, Triddles Farm, Plough Lane,
Smallfield, Horley, Surrey RH6 9JN.
Supply your name and address, your dog
s name, the grade you have won out of, the class you
won, and the show you won it at.