Page 54 - The Sample Voice 02-13

Basic HTML Version

54
THE AGILITY VOICE | JULY 2012
THE AGILITY CLUB ANNUAL AWARDS 2012
Downloaded from website 1st June 2012
JUNIOR OvER 12
Handler Dog Breed Pts
1 Cameron Bunce Lia Come Fly With Me (awg) X 231
2 Samantha Foreman Jade Green AW(B) COCKER.SPAN 158
3 Ashleigh Butler Ag Ch Ashpen Pudsey Bear X 134
4 Tayla Butler Ferrous's Gottabe Gucci CHI.CRESTED 129
5 Cameron Bunce Jay Two Oh X 128
6 Georgina Baker Crazy Crumble X 122
7 Georgina Baker Borderstorm Dare To Have Fun BC 121
8 Millie Rawlings Crazydaisygoosecreature X 113
9 Louise Laidler Dolce Fudge X 88
10 Holly Thompson Delanor Special Edition BC 86
11 Katy James Ash Quick As A Flash X 81
12 Rachel Bunce Ferns Little Darling (awg) CKCS 72
13 Molly James Canen Blue BC 71
14 Oliver Rigby Pretty Little Weasel TERRX 66
15 Abby Blythe Tizzy Dizzy PARSON JRT 66
16 Natalie Organ Colimanor Zac Zac Attack WSD 63
17 Natasha Lawlor Make Daddy Proud AWB WSD 53
18 Lizzy Rafter Asroariel Lights WSD 51
19 Katy James Katys Which Way Scout WORKCOCKER 51
20 Erin Hollands Touchango In A Trice BC 49
21 Natalie Organ Mister Incredible WSD 42
22 Sophie Balchin Heidron Shine On Little Moon SHELTIE 36
23 Shannon Springford Florauna Looks Like Fun BC 35
24 Leah Bray Secondhand Skip X 31
25 William Davies Bacardi Breeze BC 30
26 Ashleigh Butler Butta Me Up X 29
27 Molly James Janes Silly Tilly X 29
28 Morgan Hildersley Morgans Red Ted WSD 29
29 Megan Lovatt Cories Continental Classic BC 25
30 Rachel Bunce Leibwache Clever Trevor CHI.CRESTED 21
31 Rachel Bunce Leibwache Adonis CHI.CRESTED 21
32 Laura Caldwell Saxy Beast JRT 21
32 Amber Coleman Lady Before Sadie CKCS 21
33 Amber Coleman Mytchetts Magik Mayhem CAIRN TERRIER 19
34 William Davies A Little Bit Of Liquorice WSD 14
35 Aaron Coleman Mytchett Man CAIRN TERRIER 12
36 Jade Gilley Jazdal Just As Brave As DALMATION 10
37 Louise Laidler Dolce Black Velvet X 9
37 Louise Witmore Xylona Effie WORKCOCKER 9
38 Katy James Canen Mist BC 9
39 Aaron Coleman Mytchetts Swedey Swede X 6
40 Tayla Butler Arnpriors Obi Of Ashpen BC 5
41 Katy James Monelli Mini Me ITA.GREYHND 2
41 Katy James Simply Chez X 2
41 Jade Gilley Tolkain Tornado DALMATION 2
JUNIOR UNDER 12
Handler Dog Breed Pts
1 Jordan Winsor Bryning Makin Magic For Sondes WORKCOCKER 129
2 Richard Davies Trefynor Mi Tri BC 82
3 Richard Davies Tolmare Jet BC 70
4 Holly Ryan Abbicher Dreaming GERSPTZ(MITTEL) 59
5 Owen James Owens Rosie Green Hat X 58
6 Holly Ryan Jachols Picalilli GERMAN SPITZ 30
7 Lucas Irwin-burns Lucas's Little Rex JRTX 27
8 Hazel Sarti Shorty Rhubarb Crumble WSD 25
9 Adam Stretton Battersea Jo WSD 21
10 Hester Cowley Fliptop Dexter GERSPTZ(MITTEL) 14
11 Jack Ryan Merrytail Foxy Lad POMERANIAN 12
LARGE GRADE 1
Handler Dog Breed Pts
1 Caroline Durrant Bobby On The Beat X 205
2 Laura Kidwell Morgans R Little Red Devil WSD 173
3 Jane Henderson Brandy Chap Jackson GOLDEN.RET 153
4 Rebecca Rowe Lennie Sultan Of The Sofa WSD 121
5 Mary Elliott Sparkling Bailey Mixer LABRADOR 116
6 Melanie Taylor Whirle Merlie WSD 116
7 Graham Jacks Applebeck Blossom BC 111
8 Geoffrey Ogden Kestos Hazard NORELKHND 109
9 Janet Smith Scrumpy Botreaux BC 108
10 Lydia Windebank Shoshonemara Summer Chaser WSD 100
11 Tanisha Blake Seychelles Reef WSD 97
12 Liz Williams Brindlebay Kilt LABRADOR 92
13 Iain Macdonald Rice Pudding WSD 88
14 Liz Williams Decoymans Piper Guelder NSDTR 85
15 Annette Daly Maximilian Is Rainman X 83
16 Katy Parrott River Meadow Oak AW(B) LABRADOR 83
17 Caroline Simkin My First Rescue AW(B) X 82
18 Neil Olver Nickila Isle Of Loch Lochy TERVUEREN 78
19 Sandra Ross Glenross Red Rover WSD 76
20 Rebecca White Wiccaweys Racing Rags BC 75
21 PETER JONES Lady Hope Black Whizz BC 73
22 Anne Took MASTER COOPER X 72
23 John Padginton Starshots Lucky Lady HNGWIREVIZSLA 66
24 Janet Smith Farrel Umberdot Botreaux LABX 63
25 Alison Phillips Foxtwist Red Request WSD 62
26 Becci Chant Chara Star X 60
27 Wendy Nixon Star Boy Milesey X 57
28 Martin Pike Springdale Highbury Boy X 53
29 Tracey Body Just Robbie LABRADOR 52
30 Valerie Hawker Foxbarton Taittinger JW ShCM AW(B) BC 51
31 Wendie Booth Saucy Sasha Of Valgrays BC 49
32 Paul White Happy Go Lucky Oliver BC 48
33 Debbie Fuller Wilchrimane Dartmoor Dream POINTER 48
34 BAS WOOD Kimblederry Janus LABRADOR 47
35 ELAINE TOWELL HOPES LITTLE SECRET COLLIEX 45
36 Fiona Watson Owanhill Katie Firey Fox BC 42
37 Janine Greenwood Kenmilliven Ludwig SCHNAUZER 42
38 Sian Beardsell Dash Of Spice At Devongem WSD 41
39 Melanie Ricketts Mister Help Yourself WSD 41
40 Beryl Waters Molly Is A Sprolly BORDE 39
41 Liz Williams Mighty Jack Of York E.S.SPAN 34
42 Jennifer Carr Minkynips What Then BC 33
43 Heather Monk Starstorm Marley Noodle BC 32
44 Sandra Ross Mollyforross Of Valgrays WSD 31
45 Wendy Nixon Valgrays Chocolate Swirl BC 29
46 Debbie Fuller Trexon Running Free POINTER 28
47 Ian Harvey Fly Like A Super Hero WSD 26
48 Jackie Dimmer Red Hot Rooster X 26
49 Jane Phillips Ghostland Faery Spirit BC 25
50 Neil Olver My Buddy Woody AUS.WKG.KELPIE 25
51 Daniel Gee Makeitso Take The Mick BC 23
52 Sarah Hamlin Dizzy Wiggles X 22
53 Nicholas Samuel Caranfywydol Cadi GSD 22
54 Eleanor Warren Shamorel Semper Fidelis BC 21
55 Cheryl Harwood Jazzy Jack Frost WSD 21
56 Jeff Sasse Valgrays Rumble Of Thunder WSD 20
56 Mike Dixon Devonair's Spock AUS.WKG.KELPIE 20
57 Kelly Parish Canen Blaze WSD 20
58 Susan Lock Eastkees Out Of The Blue KEESHOND 20
59 Diane Webb Tornado Mix X 18
60 Gillian Gray Sam Of Dursley BC 17
61 Neil Olver Delark A Taste Of Honey TERVUEREN 16
62 Brian Wright Fleetapple Malvoleo GSP 16
63 Alison Phillips Sherry Flora LABRADOR 16
64 Brent Davies Shadow Jumper AW(B) X 15
65 Susan Sheen Emmie Bee X 15
66 Christine Bennett Coco Inspiration LABRADOR 15
67 Shelley Mitchell Diagemtas Dillon BC 14
68 Gwyneth Spencer Whispering Captain Pugwash WSD 14
69 Teresa Sully Candy Floss Of Knowle WSD 14
70 Ian Sully Look At Us Running Around WSD 14
71 Sue Powell Silver Wishes BC 12
72 John Padginton Lucky Lad Of Valgrays WSD 12
73 Teresa Sully Apache Jack Of Wiccaways WSD 12
74 Julie Mason Bramble The Mudlark BC 12
75 Angus Blackwood Bartok Jen BC 11
75 Becci Chant Nantiderri's Black Lace FLATCOAT.RET 11
75 Lesley Jones Canen Smarti With Attitude BC 11
76 Stephen Spencer Mrs Bracken Goggins WSD 10
77 Russell Hempston Pyrutes Captain Flint BC 10
78 Linda Nicholls Foxtwist Full Speed BC 9
78 Debbie Fuller Wilchrimane Daring To Hope POINTER 9
78 Tessa Snowdon Flossie Monster WSD 9
79 Samantha Leakey GIANFRANCO ZOLA X 9
80 Heather Leach Hebemor Twice The Dice DALMATION 9
81 Steve Brown Quories Buddy BC 8
81 Sally Tancock Willowhale Isabella BC 8
81 Mark Dilley Madsters Special Blend COLLIEX 8
82 Alison Barlow Rhydale Bess BC 8
83 Laura Maxted Lauras Utta Nutta LABRADOR 8
84 Katy Parrott Rivermountain Ash LABRADOR 8
85 Jemma wilkins Razmataz Second Time Around BC 7
86 Rory Tidmarsh Princewood Get Rhythm BC 7
87 Janine Greenwood Nightshade SCHNAUZER 7
87 Christine Bennett Toffee Sensation KELPX 7
88 Hannah Jackson Pembrokeshire Summer Rose BC 6
88 Louise Martin Laird Of Goatfell COLLIEX 6
89 Sonya Taylor Dress To Impress Jake WSD 6
89 Anthony Bray Beautiful Princess Amy E.S.SPAN 6
90 Louise Ball Channbelle China Girl GSD 6
91 Vince Gander Daisy May Do Doodles X 5
91 Russell Hempston Laetare Rock And Roll BC 5
91 Susan Holden Beltaine Morning Dew LABRADOR 5
92 Claire Symons Bailey So LABRADOR 5
93 Sarah Hamlin Lord Of The Manor Ollie X 3
94 Lesley White Bordertime Limited Edition BC 3
94 Cliff Lawrence Hardrescourt Misty BC 3
94 Sandra Hammond I'm Nancy At The Weekends X 3
94 Susan Sheen Hungry Harry LURCHER 3