Club League

Annual Awards – Club League

As well as award tables for individual dogs we also have a ‘League Table’ for clubs, which is loosely based on the football one. When you register your dog for any of the annual award categories you can specify which club you would like his/her points to go to. Obviously the more dogs contributing towards your club’s total the better!

Clubs enter the league table in Division 4, and can progress up through Divisions 3, 2, and 1 into the Premier League. At the end of each year (which finishes on November 30th) at least three clubs are relegated from the bottom of their Division to the one below, and the same number promoted from the top of the lower Division to take their places. It’s at least three because clubs with zero points automatically removed. So if there are three or more of those then the other clubs are safe, otherwise the ones with the lowest totals are used to make up the three that move down.

Annual Awards Club League

To answer some of the more common questions.

  1. If you have more than one dog they can be allocated to different clubs.
  2. You can change the club for a dog twice throughout the year, you must email annualawards@agilityclub.org, points will be accrued for your new club from the date of the email, if you want to change for a third time your club will be moved to N/A.
  3. If your dog doesn’t have a club entered then please email annualawards@agilityclub.org to get this added, again the points will be accrued for that club from the date of the email

The league is a great way to get recognition for your club and trainers, and the winners of each division get their name added to a shield which is presented at The Agility Club AGM 

Leagues

Below is a list of current clubs listed in our database

If your club is not listed here, next time you login to your account details, add a “Training Club” to your “My Details” and then allocate your dog to that Club. But please do check the list thoroughly, if a club is registered twice but with slightly different names, then that club’s placing will be inaccurate.

ABAA – Absolutely Barking Agility Addicts
Division 4
AC Agility
Division 4
Ace Agility Club
Division 4
Ace of Dogs
Division 4
Active Agility
Division 4
Agility Ability
Division 2
Agility Slice
Division 2
Agility Spark
Division 3
Agility Without Limits
Division 4
Agillidogz
Division 4
Alison McGann Agility
Division 4
All About Agility
Division 4
Ark House Agility
Division 4
Awesome Paws Performance And Fitness
Division 4
Axstane
Division 4
BABA Dogs
Division 3
Badgers Green
Division 4
Badshot Lea
Division 1
Bark Zone
Division 4
Barkaway Dog Agility
Division 4
Barking Mad
Division 1
Barnstaple DTC
Division 4
Barrow-in-Furness Agility Club
Division 2
Beachside Agilty
Division 4
Beaus Pawsitive
Division 4
Beechcroft Dog Agility
Division 4
Billingshurst
Division 1
Blackthorn Agility
Division 2
Bordertrix Ultimate Dog School
Division 4
Brecon Dog Agility
Division 1
Breeze Agility
Division 4
Bridge House
Division 2
Broadland Agility Dog Club
Division 4
Broads Agility Club
Division 4
Browns Training
Division 3
BTAC Training and Agility Club
Division 4
Burnham and District Dog Training Club
Division 4
Canine Sports
Division 4
CanineKinetics
Division 3
Cantref Gwaelod
Division 4
Celestine
Division 4
Celfee Agility East Midlands
Division 3
Chance Agility Club
Division 1
Chart
Premier
Chazak
Division 4
Chippenham
Division 3
Chipping Norton DTS
Division 4
CKT
Division 1
Cleverpawz
Division 3
Cloudtenn
Division 4
Colchester
Division 2
Connect Dog Agility
Division 2
Cromwell Dog Club
Division 4
Crooked Oak Agility
Division 4
Crouch Valley
Division 4
Dark Destroyer Agility
Premier
Dartford Dog TC
Division 4
Dartmoor
Division 4
DBDT
Division 4
Derbyshire
Division 2
Dervish
Premier
Devon Dogs
Division 4
Diamond Dogz
Division 1
Dickson Dogs
Division 4
Dig It Dog Agility
Division 4
Dog Days Agility Training
Division 4
Dog Skillz
Division 4
Dogmanics DAT
Division 4
Dogz-Squad
Division 3
Donyatt Dog Training Club
Division 4
Downland
Division 1
DRAT
Division 4
Durham Dogs
Division 4
Dysynni Dogs
Division 4
E.Y.D Agility
Division 4
Elf Agility
Division 4
Elmdale
Division 4
Empawsium Agility
Division 3
Epic Agility
Division 1
Essex Dog Training Agility & Obedience Club
Division 4
Essex Flyers DAC
Division 4
Faldo
Division 1
Fast Forward Dogs Activity Training
Division 4
Fly-By Agility Ultimate Agility
Division 4
Flying Circus Agility
Division 4
Fox Agility
Premier
Frittenden Dog Agility
Premier
Fun And Games Agility
Division 1
Gemgray Dog Training
Division 4
Gifted Agility
Division 4
Golden Valley
Division 4
Harrogate ATS
Division 4
Haywards Heath
Premier
Hemps Green Agility
Division 4
Highdown Agility
Premier
HJM Agility
Premier
Invicta Agility Group
Division 4
IOM Dog Club
Division 4
Isle Of Wight Dog Training Society
Division 4
J9 Agility
Division 3
Jac’s
Division 1
Janet’s Jumpers
Premier
JAWS Agility
Division 4
JenPaws
Premier
JSA
Division 4
Jump N Touch
Division 4
Just Dogs Southwest
Division 4
K9 Agility
Division 4
K9 K8
Division 3
K9 Krackers
Division 2
Kembroke Agility
Division 2
Keston Agility Club
Division 4
Kidderminster
Division 3
KS Training
Division 4
Lapford Dog Club
Division 4
Letchworth
Division 4
Lets Go Agility
Division 4
Lightning Strikes Agility Club
Division 4
Linda Cummings Agility Training
Division 2
Little Ginger Snappy Thing Agility
Division 4
LoveAgility
Division 4
Magic Agility
Division 4
Maidstone Activity Dogs
Division 2
Martin Tait Agility
Division 4
Megagility
Division 4
Merry Mutts D.T.C
Premier
Mid Cornwall
Division 4
Mid Downs
Division 3
Millbrook
Division 4
Millennium Agility Dogs
Division 4
Milners Mutts
Division 1
Mole Valley Dog Agility
Division 4
Moonlight Dog Agility Club
Division 3
Nedlo
Premier
Newlands
Division 1
No Club
North Derbyshire
Division 4
North Downs
Premier
North Northumberland Dog Training Club
Division 4
Northern Schnauzer Club
Division 2
Nottingham
Division 4
P3 Training Academy
Division 2
Pachesham
Division 1
Packington
Division 4
Paddywack Dog Agility
Division 2
Paw X Paw Agility Training
Division 4
Pawesome Dog Training
Division 4
SKS Agility
Division 1
Paws 2 Touch
Division 4
Paws-agility
Division 4
Paws On The Levels
Division 4
Pawsability Dog Training
Division 4
Peddars Dog Training
Division 4
Petden
Division 4
Phase Purple
Division 2
Phoenix Agility Club – South Wales
Division 4
Rainstorm Agility
Division 4
Rayleigh Canine Agility
Division 4
Red Dog Agility
Division 4
Ridinghood Pet Dog Agility Club
Division 4
Rogue Agility
Division 4
RVA
Division 2
Saffire Agility
Division 4
Saramak
Division 4
SAS
Division 2
Scallywags
Division 1
Scrambles
Division 4
Severnside
Division 4
Snakewood Agility Club
Division 4
SOATC (Scunthorpe)
Division 4
South Cotswold
Division 4
South Paws Agility
Division 4
Spring Into Action
Division 4
Stardom Agility Training Society
Division 2
Stonebridge
Division 2
Stour Valley Agility Club
Division 4
Strictly Agility
Division 4
Stuart Doughty Agility Training
Division 4
Suffolk Five Rivers
Division 1
Sunniday
Premier
Superfly Dog Training
Division 4
Sussex County Dog Training
Division 4
K9 Brats Agility Club (Sutton Weavers)
Division 1
SWAT (Somerset West)
Premier
Tails and Peaks Agility and Dog Training
Division 4
Target Agility Group
Premier
Tenterden
Division 4
Thames
Division 4
Thatcham
Division 4
The Canine Hub
Division 4
TNG Agility
Division 3
Tollard Agility training
Division 4
Topdog Training
Division 2
Touchango Agility Club
Division 2
Trent Park
Division 2
Trick & Treat
Division 4
Tuffley
Division 4
Tunbridge Wells
Division 1
Up North
Division 1
Upanova Tigers
Premier
Vale Agility
Division 4
Valley Farm
Division 4
Vyne
Division 4
Wallingford
Division 1
Warehill
Division 1
Watford
Division 1
Waverunners
Division 4
Wellingborough
Division 2
Wellow
Premier
Welshspell Agility Club
Division 4
West Lakeland DTC
Division 4
Wherwell Jump and Go
Division 4
Whirlwind
Premier
White Way Dog Agility Training
Division 4
Wigan Alsation And All Breeds
Division 4
Wigton
Premier
Wild Thing Dog Training
Division 4
Wilmslow Dog Training Club
Division 4
Wundermutts
Division 4
Wye Valley
Division 4
Wyre
Division 3